Home / MUSIC / Mr Eazi, Tecno, Eromo Egbejule, others nominated for The Future Awards Africa

Mr Eazi, Tecno, Eromo Egbejule, others nominated for The Future Awards Africa

 

loading...

Mr Eazi

The Future Awards Africa has revealed its nominees, aged 18 – 32, for its awards that reward hard work, talent and achievement.

loading...

These are the key players, shaping the future, of today, in technology, arts & culture, business, fashion and every other sphere of our lives. 

“It goes without saying that we have had one of the most difficult years in our history. The days are bleak. But the stories of these nominees, and their work helps me remember that through the concrete roses will grow. We can still bloom. It is not over!,” said Bukunyi Olateru-Olagbegi, Chairman, Central Working Committee, The Future Awards Africa.

CATEGORY 1: The Future Awards and EbonyLife Prize for Acting

Adesuwa Etomi, 30

Somkele Iyamah Idhalama, 28

Rahama Sadau, 24

Seun Ajayi, 31

Daniel K Daniel, 30

 

CATEGORY 2: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Fashion

Adebayo Oke-Lawal, 26

Wanger Ayu, 30

Ogugua Okonkwo, 29

Jane Micheal Ekanem, 30

Sandra Itu,     28

 

CATEGORY 3: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Beauty

Joycee Awojoodu, 28

Kehinde Smith, 25

Iroghama B. Obuoforibo, 31

Olajide David ‘ST.OLA’ Okerayi, 25

Theodora ‘Doranne’ Anne Mogo, 27

 

CATEGORY 4: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Music

Yemi Alade, 27

Oluwatosin ‘Mr Eazi’ Ajibade, 25

Folarin ‘Falz’ Falana, 26

Oluwatobiloba “Kiss Danielz” Daniel Anidugbe, 23

Augustine ‘Tekno’ Miles Kelechi, 22

 

CATEGORY 5: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Professional Service

Ify Afe, 29

Kenneth Okwor, 24

Solomon Ojeagbase, 30

Dr Salihu Dasuki Nakande, 29

Chidiogo Akunyili, 31

 

CATEGORY 6: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Business

Seun Sangoleye, 30

Yasmin Bello-Osagie/Afua Osei, 27/29

Seyi Abolaji, 32

Ifeanyi Orajaka, 28

Affiong William, 30

CATEGORY 7: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Sports

Seye Ogunlewe, 25

Odion Ighalo, 27

Omolayo Bose, 27

Kehinde Paul, 28

Kelechi Promise Iheanacho, 20

 

CATEGORY 8: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Education

Olumide Ogunlana and Chukwuwezam Obanor, 26/27

Ezeakor Chineye, 28

Arese Ugwu, 31

Godwin Benson, 27

Izunna Okafor, 22

CATEGORY 9: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Technology

Shola Akinlade, 31

Olaniran Abiola, 27

Oluyomi Ojo, 25

Andrew Airelobhegbei, 23

Dele Bakare, 27 

CATEGORY 10: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for New Media

Tosin Ajibade, 29

Femi Bakare and Adeyeri Michael, 26/27

Ebenezer Wikina, 23

Bizzle Oshikoya, 30

Bashir Ahmed, 25

CATEGORY 11: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Media Enterprise

Bankole Oluwafemi, 29

Adaora Mbelu, 30

Bidemi Zakariyau, 27

Fatima Togbe, 29

Samuel Ajiboye, 25

CATEGORY 12: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Public Service

Asuquo Ekpenyong, 31

Aliyu Giwa, 31

Esther Agbarakwe, 31

Obieze Nwanna Nzewunwa, 31

Ruqayya Nasir, Sani 28

CATEGORY 13: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Arts & Culture

Emmanuel Oyeleke, 29

Ndidi Emiefele, 29

Aderenle Sonariwo, 29

Osa Okunkpolor, 27

Eniola Idera Wunmi, 23

CATEGORY 14: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Creative Professional

Obi “DJ Obi” Ajuonuma, 26

Florence “DJ Cuppy” Ifeoluwa Otedola24

Evans Akanno, 27

Isioma Osaje, 25

George Okoro, 30

CATEGORY 15: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Advocacy

Wadi Ben-Hiki, 19

Bukola Bolarinwa, 28

Samson Itodo, 30

Toks Bakare, 31

Imrana Alhaji Buba, 23

CATEGORY 16: The Future Awards Africa Prize in Agriculture

Julius Adewopo, 31

Abamu Joseph, 25

Shola Ladoja, 31

HAMMAN YERIMA Wabi, 24

Ronke Aderinoye, 30 

CATEGORY 17: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for Screen Producer

Chukwuka Egorh/James Omokwe, 28/32

Mary Remmy Njoku, 31

Asurf Oluseyi, 32

Adeola Oshikojo, 30

Usman Ahmad Kabara, 31

 

CATEGORY 18: The Futures Awards and EbonyLife Prize for Journalism

Fisayo Soyombo, 27

Eromo Egbejule, 26

Ogechi Ekeanyanwu31

Yemisi Adegoke, 28

Chika Sandra Oduah, 30

 

CATEGORY 19: The Future Awards and EbonyLife Prize for On Air Personality (Visual)

Bolanle Olukanni, 27

Stephanie Coker, 27

Ehis Okoguale, 29

Chukwuebuka ‘Chuey chu’ Okoye, 25

Victor Mathias, 29

 

CATEGORY 20: The Future Awards and EbonyLife Prize for On Air Personality (Audio)

Rolake Bello, 30

Ayo Thomson, 28

Mohammed Yusuf Suleiman, (Mowiz) 29

Oluwakemi ‘Kemi Smallz’ Itari Catherine, 28

Jennifer Nzewunwah 30

 

CATEGORY 21: The Future Awards Africa Prize for Young Person of the Year

Mark Okoye30

Ayodeji Ibrahim ‘Wizkid’ Balogun27

John Boyega24

Iyeh Kennedy21

Dr. Oluwo Adedunmola24

Facebook Comments

About dklassgh

Founder/Blogger/Social Media Marketer/Editor-in-chief at Dklassgh.Com. I'm Ghana's Youngest Blogger | Promoter | Hip-hop Rapper | song writter and a Pharmacist. Get In Touch if you need my service | Email: [email protected]| Call/whatsapp: 0241 444 116

Check Also

Davido - FIA

Davido – FIA (Prod. by Fresh)

The DMW Boss always delivers to his fans thirst. here he comes with another sauce …

loading...